Jay Cinco Bio, Age, Height, Weight, Career & Net Worth

5/5 - (1 vote)

Jay Cinco is a rapper, YouTuber, and content creator from Watts, California. He grew up in a tough neighborhood, moved to Compton at age 11, and turned real-life struggles into raw, honest music. Over the past few years, he has built a loyal fan base across YouTube, TikTok, and Instagram, and his story of survival and hustle has made him a familiar face in West Coast hip-hop and streaming culture.

“I just had to make peace with reality and lean on my faith that God would see me through

Profile Details

 

DetailInfo
Real NameJustin Cinco
Stage NameJay Cinco
ProfessionRapper, YouTuber, Content Creator
Popular SongsHood Confessions, Neva Fold, Ghetto Angels, Paranoid
PartnerLala Baptiste (fiancée, engaged March 2026)
Social Media3: YouTube, Instagram and TikTok
Total Followers4M+ (combined, approx.)

Social Media Profile Stats

Jay Cinco is active across three major platforms, and his following has grown steadily as both his music and his streaming content reached wider audiences:

  • YouTube (@Jaycincoo): 700K+ Subscribers with 700 plus videos, plus a second music channel “Jay Cinco Music”
  • YouTube (@JayCincoLiveChannel): 229k+ Subscribers with 700 plus videos.
  • Instagram: (@jaycincoo) 1M+ Followers
  • TikTok: (@jaycincoo)2M+ Followers with 70M+ Likes

TikTok Profile Summary

Live · TikTok Stats

TikTok Stats

@jaycincoo
🎵 TikTok Profile@jaycincoo
📅 Profile Joined17 October 2026
⏳ Profile AgeLoading live time...
👥 Total Followers1,900,000
❤️ Total Likes70,800,000
🎥 Total Videos931
📝 Quick Summary Of This Account: This TikTok profile officially started around 17 October 2026 and has uploaded 931 videos, successfully gaining 1,900,000 followers and a massive 70,800,000 total likes.
🔄 Last update from biofactz: 17 October 2026

jay cinco profile details

YouTube Profile Summary

Live · Channel Stats

Channel History

Since 2016
📅 Channel Joined13 May 2016
⏳ Channel AgeLoading live time...
👥 Total Subscribers673,000
📈 Total Channel Views90,394,998
🎥 Total Videos674
🎬
First Video
Jay Cinco -"Hood Confessions"...
31 May 2020 · 211,135 Views
🔥
Latest Video
I Surprised Lala FOR...
15 September 2026 · 169,645 Views
🌟 Top 3 Popular Videos
1
Jay Cinco - Heartbeat...
26 October 2023 · 1,719,559 Views
2
Jay Cinco - Stay...
26 April 2023 · 1,166,519 Views
3
Jay Cinco - Brooklyn...
15 December 2021 · 1,084,012 Views
📝 Quick Summary: This YouTube channel officially joined on 13 May 2016. So far, the creator has uploaded 674 videos, gaining 673,000 subscribers and 90,394,998 total views.
🔄 Last update from biofactz: 17 October 2026

YouTube Profile Summary

Live · Channel Stats

Channel History

Since 2024
📅 Channel Joined28 August 2024
⏳ Channel AgeLoading live time...
👥 Total Subscribers237,000
📈 Total Channel Views65,956,106
🎥 Total Videos726
🎬
First Video
Jay Cinco DOES THE...
24 October 2024 · 49,085 Views
🔥
Latest Video
We Got Kicked Out...
17 October 2026 · 7,011 Views
🌟 Top 3 Popular Videos
1
when y’all finally child...
19 July 2026 · 2,377,218 Views
2
Jay Cinco, BenDaDonnn &...
21 April 2026 · 980,371 Views
3
Cinco was not taking...
21 July 2026 · 1,524,057 Views
📝 Quick Summary: This YouTube channel officially joined on 28 August 2024. So far, the creator has uploaded 726 videos, gaining 237,000 subscribers and 65,956,106 total views.
🔄 Last update from biofactz: 17 October 2026

Age

Jay Cinco was born on December 14, 2001. he is now 24 years old.

Live · Age & Countdown

Jay Cinco Age Stats

Since 2001
Current Age
24 Years
Zodiac Sign
Sagittarius
Born On
Friday
Total Weeks
1,296
Total Days
9,075
Live Time Lived217,803h : 00m : 00s
Next Birthday Countdown
00Days
00Hours
00Mins
00Secs

how tall is jay cinco?

Height & Weight

Jay Cinco stands around 5 feet 7 inches (170 cm/ 1.7 m ) tall and weight is 67 kg 147 lbs.


Live · Updating Every Few Seconds

Jay Cinco’s Body Stats

Since 2001

A running count of what Jay Cinco’s body has been quietly doing since birth — heartbeats, breaths, and cells — estimated from typical physiological averages for their age group.

914,775,757
Heartbeats
104,545,800L
Air Breathed
457,387,878,500
Skin Cells Shed
1,960,233,765,000,000
Red Blood Cells Made
64,034,302L
Blood Pumped
Blinks
40,838km
Distance Walked
23,522,805,180km
Cosmic Journey
How These Numbers Are Calculated Time elapsed since the given date of birth is multiplied by typical average physiological rates for that age bracket — resting/active heart rate of roughly 60–100 bpm per the American Heart Association, breathing rate of roughly 12–20 breaths/min per Cleveland Clinic, along with average blink rate, cell turnover, and blood volume per heartbeat. These are general population averages, not the individual's actual medical data — the totals shown are estimates for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Career

Rapper Jay Cinco’s channel began years before he was known for his raps. At first, his videos were mostly vlogs, pranks and random clips from his life in Watts and Compton.

Here are some points that might be useful to know for career highlights:

He has been rapping since 2020. In January 2020, Jay officially entered the realm of music, releasing his first songs on his channel and social media.

His breakout song had a personal story. Hood Confessions was written as a tribute to his cousin Keith Moore who was killed in a gang related shooting. The song connected with fans because of how openly he talked about loss.

He built a catalog around real experiences. Songs like “Neva Fold,” “Ghetto Angels,” and “Paranoid” continued that same raw, personal style, and helped him grow a loyal fanbase beyond just YouTube.

He stayed independent. Jay Cinco has chosen to release music without signing to a major label, which lets him control his sound and his content.

Family & Personal Life

As a child growing up in Watts and Compton Jay Cinco was beset with financial difficulties and lost many close friends and family members to gang violence including his cousin Keith.

He has also dated YouTuber Brooklyn Frost in 2023 but in 2025 he started dating content creator Lala Baptiste.

Net Worth

Jay Cinco’s estimated net worth is $500,000.

 

 

Our team ensures this content is well-researched and regularly updated for accuracy. Please contact us at
factzbio@gmail.com if you notice any details that require correction

Leave a Comment

⏳
Live Age & Body Stats
Discover your live Age, Zodiac sign, and Physical Body Stats On BioFactz
Something Interesting