Jay Cinco is a rapper, YouTuber, and content creator from Watts, California. He grew up in a tough neighborhood, moved to Compton at age 11, and turned real-life struggles into raw, honest music. Over the past few years, he has built a loyal fan base across YouTube, TikTok, and Instagram, and his story of survival and hustle has made him a familiar face in West Coast hip-hop and streaming culture.
“I just had to make peace with reality and lean on my faith that God would see me through
Profile Details
| Detail | Info |
|---|---|
| Real Name | Justin Cinco |
| Stage Name | Jay Cinco |
| Profession | Rapper, YouTuber, Content Creator |
| Popular Songs | Hood Confessions, Neva Fold, Ghetto Angels, Paranoid |
| Partner | Lala Baptiste (fiancée, engaged March 2026) |
| Social Media | 3: YouTube, Instagram and TikTok |
| Total Followers | 4M+ (combined, approx.) |
Social Media Profile Stats
Jay Cinco is active across three major platforms, and his following has grown steadily as both his music and his streaming content reached wider audiences:
- YouTube (@Jaycincoo): 700K+ Subscribers with 700 plus videos, plus a second music channel “Jay Cinco Music”
- YouTube (@JayCincoLiveChannel): 229k+ Subscribers with 700 plus videos.
- Instagram: (@jaycincoo) 1M+ Followers
- TikTok: (@jaycincoo)2M+ Followers with 70M+ Likes
TikTok Profile Summary
Live · TikTok Stats
TikTok Stats
@jaycincoo TikTok Profile@jaycincoo Profile Joined17 October 2026 Profile AgeLoading live time... Total Followers1,900,000 Total Likes70,800,000 Total Videos931📝 Quick Summary Of This Account: This TikTok profile officially started around 17 October 2026 and has uploaded 931 videos, successfully gaining 1,900,000 followers and a massive 70,800,000 total likes.🔄 Last update from biofactz: 17 October 2026
Live · TikTok Stats
TikTok Stats

YouTube Profile Summary
Live · Channel Stats
Channel History
Since 2016 Channel Joined13 May 2016 Channel AgeLoading live time... Total Subscribers673,000 Total Channel Views90,394,998 Total Videos674First VideoJay Cinco -"Hood Confessions"...Latest VideoI Surprised Lala FOR...🌟 Top 3 Popular Videos📝 Quick Summary: This YouTube channel officially joined on 13 May 2016. So far, the creator has uploaded 674 videos, gaining 673,000 subscribers and 90,394,998 total views.🔄 Last update from biofactz: 17 October 2026
Live · Channel Stats
Channel History
YouTube Profile Summary
Live · Channel Stats
Channel History
Since 2024 Channel Joined28 August 2024 Channel AgeLoading live time... Total Subscribers237,000 Total Channel Views65,956,106 Total Videos726First VideoJay Cinco DOES THE...Latest VideoWe Got Kicked Out...🌟 Top 3 Popular Videos📝 Quick Summary: This YouTube channel officially joined on 28 August 2024. So far, the creator has uploaded 726 videos, gaining 237,000 subscribers and 65,956,106 total views.🔄 Last update from biofactz: 17 October 2026
Live · Channel Stats
Channel History
Age
Jay Cinco was born on December 14, 2001. he is now 24 years old.
Live · Age & Countdown
Jay Cinco Age Stats
Height & Weight
Jay Cinco stands around 5 feet 7 inches (170 cm/ 1.7 m ) tall and weight is 67 kg 147 lbs.
Live · Updating Every Few Seconds
Jay Cinco’s Body Stats
A running count of what Jay Cinco’s body has been quietly doing since birth — heartbeats, breaths, and cells — estimated from typical physiological averages for their age group.
Career
Rapper Jay Cinco’s channel began years before he was known for his raps. At first, his videos were mostly vlogs, pranks and random clips from his life in Watts and Compton.
Here are some points that might be useful to know for career highlights:
He has been rapping since 2020. In January 2020, Jay officially entered the realm of music, releasing his first songs on his channel and social media.
His breakout song had a personal story. Hood Confessions was written as a tribute to his cousin Keith Moore who was killed in a gang related shooting. The song connected with fans because of how openly he talked about loss.
He built a catalog around real experiences. Songs like “Neva Fold,” “Ghetto Angels,” and “Paranoid” continued that same raw, personal style, and helped him grow a loyal fanbase beyond just YouTube.
He stayed independent. Jay Cinco has chosen to release music without signing to a major label, which lets him control his sound and his content.
Family & Personal Life
As a child growing up in Watts and Compton Jay Cinco was beset with financial difficulties and lost many close friends and family members to gang violence including his cousin Keith.
He has also dated YouTuber Brooklyn Frost in 2023 but in 2025 he started dating content creator Lala Baptiste.
Net Worth
Jay Cinco’s estimated net worth is $500,000.
factzbio@gmail.com if you notice any details that require correction

David Harrison is the Founder of Bio Factz, dedicated to telling the real stories behind the screen. He delivers accurate, exclusive, and authentic biographies, plus the latest updates on your favorite internet personalities.

